Skip to content
CLASSIKAL.

Sonata

Sonata in the Classikal catalogue, with recordings and performers.

34 works

TitleYearRec.
Flute Sonata in C major, BWV 10331736145
Flute Sonata in E-flat major, BWV 1031-200
Flute Sonata in E major, BWV 1035-173
Sonata for Flute and Continuo in E minor, BWV 10341723170
Sonata for Flute and Harpsichord in A major, BWV 10321736113
Sonata for Flute & Keyboard in B minor, BWV 10301736148
Sonata in D minor, BWV 964-70
Sonata no. 1 in G minor for Violin Solo, BWV 10011720601
Sonata no. 3 in A minor, BWV 1003-77
Sonate a-Moll, BWV 96717045
Sonate D-Dur, BWV 963-41
Sonate für Viola da Gamba und Cembalo D-Dur, BWV 1028-212
Sonate für Viola da Gamba und Cembalo G-Dur, BWV 10271742217
Sonate für Viola da Gamba und Cembalo g-Moll, BWV 1029-169
Sonate für Violine und Cembalo F-dur, BWV 1022-26
Sonate für Violine und Cembalo G-dur, BWV 1019.2-24
Sonate für Violine und Cembalo G-dur, BWV 1019.3-322
Sonate für Violine und Klavier A-Dur, BWV 10151725251
Sonate für Violine und Klavier c-Moll, BWV 10171717280
Sonate für Violine und Klavier E-Dur, BWV 10161717304

Explore the catalogue

Search the catalogue

Composers · Performers · Works · Recordings · Releases