Swan Lake
Vladimir Jurowski · State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake (2018), CD. Music by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, performed by Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation; 51 tracks.
Composer
Tracklist
Disc 1
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12 (1877 Version): Introduction
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act I (1877 Version): No. 1, Scène. Allegro giusto
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act I (1877 Version): No. 2, Valse
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20: Act I, no. 2: Valse, Tempo di valse
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act I (1877 Version): No. 3, Scène. Allegro moderato
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act I (1877 Version): No. 4a, Pas de trois. I. Intrada. Allegro
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20: Act I, no. 4: Pas de trois
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act I (1877 Version): No. 4b, Pas de trois. II. Andante sostenuto
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20: Act I, no. 4: Pas de trois
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act I (1877 Version): No. 4c, Pas de trois. III. Allegro semplice
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20: Act I, no. 4: Pas de trois
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act I (1877 Version): No. 4d, Pas de trois. IV. Moderato
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20: Act I, no. 4: Pas de trois
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act I (1877 Version): No. 4e, Pas de trois. V. Allegro
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20: Act I, no. 4: Pas de trois
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act I (1877 Version): No. 4f, Pas de trois. VI. Coda. Allegro vivace
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20: Act I, no. 4: Pas de trois
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20: Act I, no. 5: Pas de deux
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act I (1877 Version): No. 5b, Pas de deux. II. Andante
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20: Act I, no. 5: Pas de deux
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act I (1877 Version): No. 5c, Pas de deux. III. Tempo di valse
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20: Act I, no. 5: Pas de deux
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act I (1877 Version): No. 5d, Pas de deux. IV. Coda. Allegro molto vivace
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20: Act I, no. 5: Pas de deux
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act I (1877 Version): No. 6, Pas d'action. Andatino quasi moderato
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act I (1877 Version): No. 7, Sujet
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20: Act I, no. 7: Sujet
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act I (1877 Version): No. 8, Danse des coupes. Tempo di polacca
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20: Act I, no. 8: Danse des Coupes: Tempo di polacca
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act I (1877 Version): No. 9, Finale. Andante
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act II (1877 Version): No. 10, Scène. Moderato
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act II (1877 Version): No. 11, Scène. Allegro moderato
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act II (1877 Version): No. 12, Scène. Allegro
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act II (1877 Version): No. 13a, Danses des cygnes. I. Tempo di valse
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20: Act II, no. 13: Danses des cygnes
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act II (1877 Version): No. 13b, Danses des cygnes. II. Moderato assai
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20: Act II, no. 13: Danses des cygnes
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Disc 2
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20: Act II, no. 13: Danses des cygnes
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act II (1877 Version): No. 13f, Danses des cygnes. VI. Tempo di valse
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20: Act II, no. 13: Danses des cygnes
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act II (1877 Version): No. 13g, Danses des cygnes. VII. Coda. Allegro vivo
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20: Act II, no. 13: Danses des cygnes
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act II (1877 Version): No. 14, Scène. Moderato
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act III (1877 Version): No. 15, Allegro giusto
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act III (1877 Version): No. 16, Danses du corps de ballet et des nains
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act III (1877 Version): No. 17, Scène. La sortie des invités et la valse
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20: Act III, no. 17: Scène: La Sortie des invités et Valse
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act III (1877 Version): No. 18, Scène. Allegro
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act III (1877 Version): No. 19a, Pas de six. Intrada. Moderato assai
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act III (1877 Version): No. 19b, Pas de six. Var. 1, Allegro
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act III (1877 Version): No. 19c, Pas de six. Var. 2, Andante con moto
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act III (1877 Version): No. 19d, Pas de six. Var. 3, Moderato
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act III (1877 Version): No. 19e, Pas de six. Var. 4, Allegro
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act III (1877 Version): No. 19f, Pas de six. Var. 5, Moderato
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act III (1877 Version): No. 19g, Pas de six. Coda. Allegro molto
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act III (1877 Version): No. 20a, Danse hongroise
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act III (1877 Version): No. 20b, Danse russe pour Mlle. Pelageya Karpakova
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act III (1877 Version): No. 21, Danse espagnole
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act III (1877 Version): No. 22, Danse napolitaine
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act III (1877 Version): No. 23, Mazurka
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20: Act III, no. 23: Mazurka (Solistes et corps de ballet): Tempo di Mazurka
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act III (1877 Version): No. 24, Scène. Allegro
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act IV (1877 Version): No. 25, Entr'acte. Moderato
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act IV (1877 Version): No. 26, Scène. Allegro non troppo
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation
Swan Lake, Op. 20, TH 12, Act IV (1877 Version): No. 27, Danses des petits cygnes
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake, op. 20
Vladimir Jurowski, State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the Russian Federation